PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEBSITE

INFORMATION FOR PRIVACY

The methods of managing the site, with reference to processing of the personal data of the users who consult it, are indicated below.

This information is also provided in accordance with art. 13 of legislative decree no. 196/2003 – Code on protection of personal data.

SERVICES OFFERED BY THE WEBSITE

On the website, the user may access information and services on the products and services of Martelli Salumi Spa. These are freely accessible or accessible with the authorisation of Martelli Salumi Spa; these services are of both an informational type, i.e. based on the contents and data published by Martelli Salumi Spa, and of a personalised type, i.e. based on the collection and processing of the user’s data and requests. The website also provides several services of sending information and documentation on Martelli Salumi Spa products to all users, and information and services on sales relationships solely to previously authorised users. Martelli Salumi on-line services are created directly or in collaboration with qualified partners which are allowed access to the website for checking and maintenance of the data and programs.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The manager of the data, which is provided voluntarily, and processed following consultation of the website, is Martelli Salumi S.p.A., with registered office in Dosolo (Mantua, Italia), Via Cantone 28, postcode 35040.

The data manager processes the data on paper and using computer and telecommunications technologies, both for purposes of optimisation of the website and for the purposes specifically indicated in the separate information contained on the website.

It is available, at the administrative office of the company, in Boara Pisani (Padua), Via dell’Industria no. 11, to the data processing managers and employees.

Those concerned may check the data at any time and exercise all the rights referred to in art. 7 of legislative decree no. 196/2003, by contacting Martelli Salumi Spa.

Requests sent by post must be addressed to: Martelli Salumi Spa, Via dell’Industria no. 11, 35040 Boara Pisani (Padua), Italy, tel. 0039 0425 485811, fax 0039 0425 485812.

WEBSITE SECURITY MEASURES

Appropriate security measures have been adopted for management of the website, in order to prevent unauthorised access or alteration, disclosure or unauthorised destruction of the data, including internal examinations of our data collection, storage and processing procedures and our security measures, as well as physical protection measures to prevent unauthorised access to the systems where the personal data is stored.

Access to personal data is limited to employees, external collaborators and agents of Martelli Salumi Spa who require this information in order to manage, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by obligations of confidentiality and are subject to disciplinary measures, including dismissal and fines, if they fail to fulfil these obligations.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used for functioning of this website acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information which has not been collected in order to be associated with identified individuals, but which could, by its very nature, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow identification of the users.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the digital code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on use of the website and to check correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

Optional, explicit and voluntary sending by e-mail to the addresses indicated on the website, or entry of other personal data by the user on the application forms, to request sending of informational material or other communications, leads to subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to respond to the requests, and also of any other personal data entered in the communication.

Specific summary information, and requests for consent, are indicated or displayed on the pages of the website used for services on request.

 

Failure to provide data or denial of consent for its processing makes it impossible to satisfy the requests received.

COOKIES

The website does not use the so-called persistent “cookies” of any kind, nor are IP addresses traced, and no other similar systems for long-term tracing of users are used.

Use of session cookies (i.e. temporary ones which disappear when the browser session is closed) is strictly functional to optimisation of use of the website and therefore for guaranteeing the best browsing within the website.

Other websites to which this website may be “linked” could contain tracing systems of which the data manager is unaware.

 

PRIVACY (REQUEST FORM)

Martelli Salumi S.p.A., with registered office in Dosolo (MN), Via Cantone n. 28 (Italy), the data manager, guarantees maximum confidentiality of the data – provided optionally through this website – for responding to requests. Failure to provide the data will be assessed each time by it and will lead to consequent decisions related to the importance of the data requested compared with management of the relationship.

The e-mail addresses provided and also traditional postal addresses may be used by the firm for sending advertising material relating to similar services to those included in the commercial relationship in progress, unless the other party concerned objects to the specific processing.

The data will be processed in written form and/or on a magnetic, electronic or telecommunications medium.

Without affecting the communications and disclosures made in fulfilment of legal obligations, the data may be communicated in Italy and/or abroad to:

–          our network of agents

–          factoring companies

–          credit institutes

–          credit recovery companies

–          credit insurance companies

–          business information companies

–          professionals and consultants

–          companies operating in the transport sector.

For the same purposes, the data may be disclosed to employees and/or managers of Martelli Salumi Spa.

It is available, at the administrative office of the company, in Boara Pisani (Padua), Via dell’Industria n. 11, to the data processing managers and employees. Information may also be requested via telecommunications, through e-mail at the address info@martellisalumi.it .

The data will be processed for the entire duration of any contractual relationships created and also subsequently for fulfilment of all legal obligations.

In relation to said data, you may exercise the rights contemplated by art. 7 of legislative decree no. 196/2003 within the limits and under the conditions contemplated by articles 8, 9 and 10 of the decree.

The data processing manager is Martelli Salumi S.p.A., with registered office in Dosolo (MN), Via Cantone n. 28 (Italy).

We recommend viewing of the privacy policy present in the specific section of this website.

                                              

 

PRIVACY (PRODUCT CATALOGUE AND RESERVED AREA)

SERVICES OFFERED BY THE WEBSITE

On the website, the user may access up-to-date and innovative information and services on the products and services of Martelli Salumi Spa. These are freely accessible or accessible with the authorisation of Martelli Salumi Spa; these services are of both an informational type, i.e. based on the contents and data published by Martelli Salumi Spa, and of a personalised type, i.e. based on the collection and processing of the user’s data and requests. The website also provides several services of sending information and documentation on Martelli Salumi Spa products to all users, and information and services on sales relationships solely to previously authorised users. Martelli Salumi on-line services are created directly or in collaboration with qualified partners which are allowed access to the website for checking and maintenance of the data and programs.

INFORMATION ON PRIVACY

Martelli Salumi S.p.A., with registered office in Dosolo (MN), Via Cantone n. 28 (Italy),  the data manager, guarantees maximum confidentiality of the data – provided optionally through this website – for responding to requests. Failure to provide the data will be assessed each time by it and will lead to consequent decisions related to the importance of the data requested compared with management of the relationship.

The personal data, where provided, will be processed and archived for the purposes of identifying the user during the login phase, supplying the user with the services requested, providing the information requested to the customer, sending answers to the customer’s queries, processing and sending to the customer the sales offers requested. Also, the systems and applications of Martelli Salumi, its partners, or companies duly identified for supply of the services, may register non-personal information (such as, by way of example only, the version of the browser used or the sequence of pages visited).

Martelli Salumi, directly or through third party companies expressly assigned, reserves the right to conduct analysis, processing, statistics and controls on access limited to the reserved area of its website, in order to check legitimacy of access to them and guarantee security in its own and its customers’ interest.

The Internet structures of Martelli Salumi or third party companies expressly assigned for this may also conduct analysis and processing, statistical or targeted, for measuring performance of the services and defining alterations, developments or supplements to the portfolio of services offered and the individual functions activated. Statistical processing, not linkable in any way to personal data, may also be exchanged with third parties duly identified for purposes of conducting measurements and comparative activities, defining promotional activities or policies, or improvements to the services of the website. 

The e-mail addresses provided and also traditional postal addresses may be used by the firm for sending advertising material relating to similar services to those included in the commercial relationship in progress, unless the other party concerned objects to the specific processing.

The data will be processed in written form and/or on a magnetic, electronic or telecommunications medium.

Without affecting the communications and disclosures made in fulfilment of legal obligations, the personal data collected by Martelli Salumi will not be supplied to third parties, with the exception of the companies which supply to Martelli Salumi the services necessary for providing those requested by the user, and also the companies expressly assigned each time for performance of activities aimed at achievement of the purposes specified in this information.

The data may be provided to employees and/or managers of Martelli Salumi Spa for the same purposes. It is available, at the administrative office of the company, in Boara Pisani (Padua), Via dell’Industria n. 11, to the data processing managers and employees. Information may also be requested via telecommunications, through e-mail at the address info@martellisalumi.it.
The data will be processed for the entire duration of any contractual relationships created and also subsequently for fulfilment of all legal obligations.

In relation to said data, you may exercise the rights contemplated by art. 7 of legislative decree no. 196/2003, within the limits and under the conditions contemplated by articles 8, 9 and 10 of the aforementioned decree.

The data processing manager is Martelli Salumi S.p.A., with registered office in Dosolo (MN), Via Cantone n. 28 (Italy).

We recommend viewing of the privacy policy present in the specific section of this website.